N.M. Stat. § 7-26-8
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 7-26-8 - Date payment of tax due
The severance tax is to be paid on or before the twenty-fifth day of the month following the month in which the taxable event occurs.
NMS § 7-26-8
1953 Comp., § 72-18-8, enacted by Laws 1977, ch. 102, § 10.