N.M. Stat. § 5-15-29
Current through 2024, ch. 69
Section 5-15-29 - Report required
On September 1 of each year, the district board of a district that receives a distribution of a gross receipts tax increment attributable to the state gross receipts tax shall submit a report to the state board of finance and the legislative finance committee that includes the estimated capital investment in the district, the estimated total net new jobs and new full-time economic base jobs created in the district and the total revenues distributed to the district in each previous fiscal year.
NMS § 5-15-29
Added by 2019, c. 275,s. 8, eff. 7/1/2019.