N.J. Stat. § 54:4-3.3a
Current through L. 2023, c. 256.
Section 54:4-3.3a - Real property acquired by state, state agency or state authority; exemption during period following acquisition
Real property acquired by the State or by a State agency, or by an authority created by the State, shall not be exempt from taxation during the period or periods following such acquisition, as prescribed in this act.
N.J.S. § 54:4-3.3a
L.1971, c.370, s.1, eff. 12/30/1971.