N.J. Stat. § 54:32B-8.44
Current through L. 2023, c. 336.
Section 54:32B-8.44 - Disposable household paper products exemption
Receipts from the following are exempt from the tax imposed under the "Sales and Use Tax Act:" sales of disposable household paper products, including towels, napkins, toilet tissues, cleaning tissues, diapers, paper plates and cups purchased for household use.
N.J.S. § 54:32B-8.44
L.1991, c.209, s.1.