N.J. Stat. § 46:2B-8.10
Current through L. 2023, c. 200.
Section 46:2B-8.10 - Revocation
A power of attorney is revoked when the principal has caused all executed originals of the power of attorney to be physically destroyed; or when the principal has signed and caused to be acknowledged in the manner set forth in R.S. 46:14-2.1 a written instrument of revocation; or when the principal has delivered to the attorney-in-fact a written revocation. Unless expressly so provided, the subsequent execution of another power of attorney does not revoke a power of attorney.
N.J.S. § 46:2B-8.10
L. 2000, c. 109, s. 10.