N.H. Rev. Stat. § 151:2-h
Current through Chapter 43 of the 2024 Legislative Session (with exception of Chapter 41 which is not yet available)
Section 151:2-h - Compliance With Involuntary Admission Hearing Requirement
No later than 30 days following the first decision on the merits in Doe v. NH Department of Health and Human Services, et al. #1:18-CV-01039, or a court-approved agreement of all parties in the case, the commissioner of the department of health and human services shall initiate emergency rulemaking consistent with either the first decision on the merits or the court-approved agreement. The commissioner shall adopt such rules within 90 days of initiating rulemaking.
RSA 151:2-h
Added by 2019, 41:4, eff. 5/21/2019.
2019, 41:4, eff. May 15, 2019.