Mont. Code § 15-68-207
Current through the 2023 Regular Session
Section 15-68-207 - Exemption - isolated or occasional sale or lease of property
The isolated or occasional sale or lease of property by a person that is not regularly engaged in or that does not claim to be engaged in the business of selling or leasing the same or a similar property is exempt from the sales tax and use tax.
§ 15-68-207, MCA
En. Sec. 11, Ch. 544, L. 2003.