Mont. Code § 15-31-304
Current through the 2023 Regular Session
Section 15-31-304 - Allocation of nonapportionable income
Rents and royalties from real or tangible personal property, capital gains, interest, dividends, or patent or copyright royalties, to the extent that they constitute nonapportionable income, must be allocated as provided in Article IV, subsections (4) through (8), of 15-1-601.
§ 15-31-304, MCA
Amended by Laws 2017, Ch. 268,Sec. 6, eff. 1/1/2018.
En. Sec. 3, Ch. 166, L. 1933; re-en. Sec. 2297.1, R.C.M. 1935; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 219, L. 1957; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 143, L. 1969; amd. Sec. 55, Ch. 516, L. 1973; amd. Sec. 2, Ch. 5, L. 1974; R.C.M. 1947, 84-1503(4) thru (8).