Minn. Stat. § 14.63
Current through Register Vol. 49, No. 8, August 19, 2024
Section 14.63 - APPLICATION
Any person aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review of the decision under the provisions of sections 14.63 to 14.68, but nothing in sections 14.63 to 14.68 shall be deemed to prevent resort to other means of review, redress, relief, or trial de novo provided by law. A petition for a writ of certiorari by an aggrieved person for judicial review under sections 14.63 to 14.68 must be filed with the court of appeals and served on all parties to the contested case not more than 30 days after the party receives the final decision and order of the agency. Sections 572B.01 to 572B.31 govern judicial review of arbitration awards entered under section 14.57.
1963 c 809 s 1; 1965 c 698 s 3; Ex1967 c 1 s 6; 1969 c 567 s 3; 1969 c 1129 art 2 s 1; 1971 c 25 s 67; 1973 c 254 s 3; 1975 c 271 s 6; 1975 c 359 s 23; 1976 c 134 s 78; 1977 c 307 s 29; 1977 c 430 s 25 subd 1; 1978 c 674 s 60; 1980 c 615 s 19-21; 1982 c 424 s 130; 1983 c 247 s 9; 2002 c 251 s 6; 2013 c 56 s 1; 2013 c 125 art 1 s 7
Amended by 2013 Minn. Laws, ch. 125,s 1-7, eff. 8/1/2013.
Amended by 2013 Minn. Laws, ch. 56,s 1, eff. 8/1/2013.