Ky. Rev. Stat. § 65.910
Current through 2024 Ky. Acts ch.225
Section 65.910 - Required contents of uniform financial information report
(1) The uniform financial information report shall include but not be limited to information relating to demographics, debt service, lease-purchase agreements, tax rates and revenues, licenses, permits, fees, utilities, intergovernmental revenues, miscellaneous revenues and expenses, charges for services, and all expenditures.
(2) Information on expenditures shall be listed by total only and indicate the fund from which an appropriation was made. The Department for Local Government shall consult with the Kentucky League of Cities, the Kentucky Association of Counties, the Kentucky Municipal Finance Officers' Association, the Kentucky Society of Certified Public Accountants, and other affected interest groups, as well as local officials in the development of information to be included in the expenditure section of the uniform financial information report.
KRS 65.910
Effective:7/15/2010
Amended 2010, Ky. Acts ch. 117, sec. 56, effective7/15/2010. -- Amended 2007, Ky. Acts ch. 20, sec. 3, effective 6/26/2007; and ch. 47, sec. 49, effective 6/26/2007. -- Amended 1998, Ky. Acts ch. 69, sec. 36, effective 7/15/1998. --Amended 1996, Ky. Acts ch. 254, sec. 18, effective 7/15/1996. -- Amended 1992 Ky. Acts ch. 33, sec. 7, effective 7/14/1992; and ch. 105, sec. 62, effective 7/14/1992. -- Created 1990 Ky. Acts ch. 47, sec. 3, effective 7/13/1990.