Haw. Rev. Stat. § 431:7-209
Current through the 2024 Legislative Session
Section 431:7-209 - High technology business investment tax credit
The high technology business investment tax credit provided under section 235-110.9 shall be operative for this chapter on July 1, 1999.
HRS § 431:7-209
Amended by L 2017, c 3,§ 3, eff. 4/26/2017.
L 1999, c 178, §27; am L 2009, c 178, §7 .
Revision Note
"July 1, 1999" substituted for "the effective date of this Act".
The 2009 amendment applies to investments made, renovation costs incurred, or eligible depreciable tangible property placed in service on or after May 1, 2009. L 2009, c 178, §10.