Browse as ListSearch Within- Section 12-1 - Definitions
- Section 12-19a - Grants in lieu of taxes on state-owned real property, reservation land held in trust by the state for an Indian tribe, certain airports and land taken into trust by the federal government for the Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation and the Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut. Exclusion of property located at Bradley International Airport