Del. Code tit. 30 § 2024
Current through 2024 Legislative Session Act Chapter 510
Section 2024 - Credit against personal income tax
Notwithstanding any reference in this chapter to Chapter 19 of this title, any taxpayer not subject to taxation under Chapter 19 of this title may claim the credits allowable under § 2011, § 2021, § 2040 or § 2070 of this title against the tax imposed by Chapter 11 of this title; provided, however, that the amount of credit claimed by an individual under Chapter 11 of this title shall not exceed 50% of the amount of tax imposed upon such individual by Chapter 11 of this title for such taxable year.
30 Del. C. § 2024
68 Del. Laws, c. 202, §12; 72 Del. Laws, c. 23, § 5; 72 Del. Laws, c. 467, § 6; 78 Del. Laws, c. 47, § 14.;