Colo. Rev. Stat. § 16-22-102
Current through Chapter 519 of the 2024 Legislative Session and Chapter 2 of the 2024 First Extraordinary Session
Section 16-22-102 - Definitions
As used in this article 22, unless the context otherwise requires:
* * *
(c) Present in Colorado for more than fourteen consecutive business days or for an aggregate period of more than thirty days in a calendar year for any purpose, including but not limited to vacation, travel, or retirement.
(9) "Unlawful sexual behavior" means any of the following offenses or criminal attempt, conspiracy, or solicitation to commit any of the following offenses:
(a)
(I) Sexual assault, in violation of section 18-3-402, C.R.S.; or
(II) Sexual assault in the first degree, in violation of section 18-3-402, C.R.S., as it existed prior to July 1, 2000;
(b) Sexual assault in the second degree, in violation of section 18-3-403, C.R.S., as it existed prior to July 1, 2000;
(c)
(I) Unlawful sexual contact, in violation of section 18-3-404, C.R.S.; or
(II) Sexual assault in the third degree, in violation of section 18-3-404, C.R.S., as it existed prior to July 1, 2000;
(d) Sexual assault on a child, in violation of section 18-3-405, C.R.S.;
(e) Sexual assault on a child by one in a position of trust, in violation of section 18-3-405.3, C.R.S.;
(f) Sexual assault on a client by a psychotherapist, in violation of section 18-3-405.5, C.R.S.;
(g) Enticement of a child, in violation of section 18-3-305, C.R.S.;
(h) Incest, in violation of section 18-6-301, C.R.S.;
(i) Aggravated incest, in violation of section 18-6-302, C.R.S.;
(j) Human trafficking of a minor for sexual servitude, as described in section 18-3-504 (2), C.R.S.;
(j.5) Human trafficking for sexual servitude, as described in section 18-3-504 (1);
(k) Sexual exploitation of children, in violation of section 18-6-403, C.R.S.;
(l) Procurement of a child for sexual exploitation, in violation of section 18-6-404, C.R.S.;
(m) Indecent exposure, in violation of section 18-7-302, C.R.S.;
(n) Soliciting for child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-402, C.R.S.;
(o) Pandering of a child, in violation of section 18-7-403, C.R.S.;
(p) Procurement of a child, in violation of section 18-7-403.5, C.R.S.;
(q) Keeping a place of child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-404, C.R.S.;
(r) Pimping of a child, in violation of section 18-7-405, C.R.S.;
(s) Inducement of child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-405.5, C.R.S.;
(t) Patronizing a prostituted child, in violation of section 18-7-406, C.R.S.;
(u) Engaging in sexual conduct in a correctional institution, in violation of section 18-7-701, C.R.S.;
(v) Wholesale promotion of obscenity to a minor, in violation of section 18-7-102 (1.5), C.R.S.;
(w) Promotion of obscenity to a minor, in violation of section 18-7-102 (2.5), C.R.S.;
(x) Class 4 felony internet luring of a child, in violation of section 18-3-306 (3), C.R.S.;
(y) Internet sexual exploitation of a child, in violation of section 18-3-405.4, C.R.S.;
* * *