Colo. Rev. Stat. § 16-22-102
Current through Chapter 519 of the 2024 Legislative Session and Chapter 2 of the 2024 First Extraordinary Session
Section 16-22-102 - Definitions
As used in this article 22, unless the context otherwise requires:
* * *
(b) Sexual assault in the second degree, in violation of section 18-3-403, C.R.S., as it existed prior to July 1, 2000;
(c)
(I) Unlawful sexual contact, in violation of section 18-3-404, C.R.S.; or
(II) Sexual assault in the third degree, in violation of section 18-3-404, C.R.S., as it existed prior to July 1, 2000;
(d) Sexual assault on a child, in violation of section 18-3-405, C.R.S.;
(e) Sexual assault on a child by one in a position of trust, in violation of section 18-3-405.3, C.R.S.;
(f) Sexual assault on a client by a psychotherapist, in violation of section 18-3-405.5, C.R.S.;
(g) Enticement of a child, in violation of section 18-3-305, C.R.S.;
(h) Incest, in violation of section 18-6-301, C.R.S.;
(i) Aggravated incest, in violation of section 18-6-302, C.R.S.;
(j) Human trafficking of a minor for sexual servitude, as described in section 18-3-504 (2), C.R.S.;
(j.5) Human trafficking for sexual servitude, as described in section 18-3-504 (1);
(k) Sexual exploitation of children, in violation of section 18-6-403, C.R.S.;
(l) Procurement of a child for sexual exploitation, in violation of section 18-6-404, C.R.S.;
(m) Indecent exposure, in violation of section 18-7-302, C.R.S.;
(n) Soliciting for child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-402, C.R.S.;
(o) Pandering of a child, in violation of section 18-7-403, C.R.S.;
(p) Procurement of a child, in violation of section 18-7-403.5, C.R.S.;
(q) Keeping a place of child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-404, C.R.S.;
(r) Pimping of a child, in violation of section 18-7-405, C.R.S.;
(s) Inducement of child prostitution, in violation of section 18-7-405.5, C.R.S.;
(t) Patronizing a prostituted child, in violation of section 18-7-406, C.R.S.;
(u) Engaging in sexual conduct in a correctional institution, in violation of section 18-7-701, C.R.S.;
(v) Wholesale promotion of obscenity to a minor, in violation of section 18-7-102 (1.5), C.R.S.;
(w) Promotion of obscenity to a minor, in violation of section 18-7-102 (2.5), C.R.S.;
(x) Class 4 felony internet luring of a child, in violation of section 18-3-306 (3), C.R.S.;
(y) Internet sexual exploitation of a child, in violation of section 18-3-405.4, C.R.S.;
(z) Public indecency, committed in violation of section 18-7-301 (2)(b), C.R.S., if a second offense is committed within five years of the previous offense or a third or subsequent offense is committed;
(aa) Invasion of privacy for sexual gratification, in violation of section 18-3-405.6;
(bb) Second degree kidnapping, if committed in violation of section 18-3-302 (3)(a);
(cc) Unlawful electronic sexual communication, in violation of section 18-3-418; or
(dd) Unlawful sexual conduct by a peace officer, in violation of section 18-3-405.7.
C.R.S. § 16-22-102
Amended by 2022 Ch. 421, § 27, eff. 8/10/2022.
Amended by 2021 Ch. 320, § 1, eff. 9/1/2021.
Amended by 2019 Ch. 287, § 3, eff. 7/1/2019.
Amended by 2019 Ch. 145, § 3, eff. 7/1/2019.
Amended by 2017 Ch. 250, § 3, eff. 9/1/2017.
Amended by 2014 Ch. 282, § 13, eff. 7/1/2014.
* * *