Colo. Rev. Stat. § 16-13-303
Section 16-13-303 - Class 1 public nuisance
(1) Every building or part of a building including the ground upon which it is situate and all fixtures and contents thereof, every vehicle, and any real property shall be deemed a class 1 public nuisance when:
(a) Used as a public or private place of prostitution or used as a place where the commission of soliciting for prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-202, C.R.S.; pandering, as defined in section 18-7-203, C.R.S.; keeping a place of prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-204, C.R.S.; pimping, as defined in section 18-7-206, C.R.S.; or human trafficking, as described in section 18-3-503 or 18-3-504, C.R.S., occurs;
(b)
(I) Used, or designed and intended to be used, as gambling premises, as defined in section 18-10-102 (5), C.R.S., or as a place where any gambling device or gambling record, as such terms are defined in section 18-10-102 (3) and (7), C.R.S., is kept;
(II) Used for transporting gambling proceeds, records, or devices as defined in section 18-10-102 (3), (6), and (7), C.R.S.;
(c)
(I) Used for unlawful manufacture, cultivation, growth, production, processing, sale, or distribution or for storage or possession for any unlawful manufacture, sale, or distribution of any controlled substance, as defined in section 18-18-102 (5), C.R.S., or any other drug the possession of which is an offense under the laws of this state, or any imitation controlled substance, as defined in section 18-18-420 (3), C.R.S.;
(II) Used for unlawful possession of any controlled substance, as defined in section 18-18-102 (5), C.R.S., except for possession of less than sixteen ounces of marijuana;
(d) Used for a purpose declared by a statute of this state to be a class 1 public nuisance;
(e)
(I) Used as a place where the commission of theft, as specified in section 18-4-401, C.R.S., occurs;
(II) Used for transporting property which is the subject of theft, as specified in section 18-4-401, C.R.S.;
(f) Used for the unlawful manufacture, sale, or distribution of drug paraphernalia, as defined in section 18-18-426, C.R.S.;
(g) Used for prostitution of a child, as defined in section 18-7-401, C.R.S., or used as a place where the commission of soliciting for child prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-402, C.R.S., pandering of a child, as defined in section 18-7-403, C.R.S., keeping a place of child prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-404, C.R.S., pimping of a child, as defined in section 18-7-405, C.R.S., or inducement of child prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-405.5, C.R.S., occurs;
(h) Used for the sexual exploitation of children pursuant to part 4 of article 6 of title 18, C.R.S.;
(h.5) Repealed.
(h.6) Used in violation of section 43-10-114, C.R.S.;
(i) Used in the commission of any felony not otherwise included in this section;
(j) Used in the commission of felony vehicular eluding pursuant to section 18-9-116.5, C.R.S.;
(k) Used in the commission of hit and run with serious bodily injury or death pursuant to section 42-4-1601 (1), (2)(b), and (2)(c), C.R.S.;
(l) Used in committing a drive-by crime, as defined in section 16-13-301 (2.2);
(m)
(I) Used, or designed and intended to be used, as gaming premises, or as a place where any gaming device, as the term is defined in section 44-30-103 (13), or gaming record is kept, in violation of article 30 of title 44, or in violation of article 20 of title 18;
(II) Used for transporting adjusted gross proceeds or gaming devices as the terms are defined in section 44-30-103 (1) and (13), or records in violation of the provisions of article 30 of title 44, or in violation of article 20 of title 18;
(III) Used for the unlawful manufacture, production, sale, distribution, or for storage or possession for any unlawful manufacture, sale, or distribution of any gaming device, as defined in section 44-30-103 (13), or any other gaming device, equipment, key, electronic or mechanical device, slot machine, bogus chips, counterfeit chips, cards, coins, gaming billets, cheating device, thieving device, tools, drills, or wires used in violation of article 30 of title 44, or in violation of article 20 of title 18; or
(n) Used in committing, attempting to commit, or conspiring to commit against an elderly person any felony set forth in part 4 of article 4 of title 18, C.R.S., in part 1, 2, 3, or 5 of article 5 of title 18, C.R.S., article 5.5 of title 18, C.R.S., or section 11-51-603, C.R.S. For purposes of this paragraph (n), an "elderly person" means a person sixty years of age or older.