Md. Code, Tax-Prop. § 7-226
Current with changes from the 2024 legislative session from Chs. 2 through 1049, effective on or before 6/1/2024
Section 7-226 - Personal property - Raw materials and products property
Except as provided in § 7-109 of this title, raw materials and manufactured products in the possession of a manufacturer are not subject to property tax.
Md. Code, TP § 7-226