S.C. Code § 6-25-160
Current through 2024 Act No. 209.
Section 6-25-160 - Tax status of evidences of indebtedness issued by joint system
The principal and interest on the bonds, notes, construction notes, or other evidences of indebtedness issued pursuant to this chapter have the tax-exempt status prescribed by Section 12-2-50.
2007 Act No. 59, Section 1, eff 6/6/2007; 1999 Act No. 113, Section 20; 1983 Act No. 82, Section 2.