S.C. Code § 12-6-2240
Current through 2024 Act No. 209.
Section 12-6-2240 - [Effective for tax years after 2010] Apportionment of all income remaining after allocation
All income remaining after allocation pursuant to Sections 12-6-2220 and 12-6-2230 is apportioned in accordance with Section 12-6-2252, or one of the special apportionment formulas provided in Sections 12-6-2290 through 12-6-2310.
2007 Act No. 116, Section 60.E, eff 6/28/2007, effective for tax years after 2010; 2007 Act No. 110, Section 55.B, eff 6/21/2007, effective for tax years after 2010; 1995 Act No. 76, Section 1.
2007 Act No. 110, Section 55.E and 2007 Act No. 116, Section 60.B provide as follows:
"This section takes effect for tax years after 2010."