Ala. Code § 35-15-3
Current with legislation from 2024 effective through May 8, 2024.
Section 35-15-3 - Otherwise existing liability not limited
This article does not limit the liability which otherwise exists for wilful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity; or for injury suffered in any case where permission to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, cave, climb, rappel, or sight-see was granted for commercial enterprise for profit; or for injury caused by acts of persons to whom permission to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, or sight-see was granted to third persons as to whom the person granting permission, or the owner, lessee, or occupant of the premises owed a duty to keep the premises safe or to warn of danger.
Ala. Code § 35-15-3 (1975)
Acts 1965, No. 463, p. 663, §3; Acts 1991, No. 91-666, §1.