Cal. Rev. & Tax. Code § 6831
Current through the 2024 Legislative Session.
Section 6831 - Partnership agreement
The board shall not be subject to subdivisions (c) and (d) of Section 16307 of the Corporations Code unless, at the time of application for a seller's permit, the applicant furnishes to the board a written partnership agreement that provides that all business assets shall be held in the name of the partnership.
Ca. Rev. and Tax. Code § 6831
Added by Stats. 1996, Ch. 1003, Sec. 4.5. Effective January 1, 1997.