Cal. Rev. & Tax. Code § 4656.2
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 4656.2 - Distribution of taxes and delinquent penalties
Taxes, including taxes paid in accordance with provisions of Section 4837.5, and all delinquent penalties, interest and redemption penalties accruing thereon, shall be distributed to each fund on the basis of the tax rate established for the fiscal year preceding that in which distribution is made and in the same proportion as the tax rate for each fund bears to the total tax rate applicable.
Ca. Rev. and Tax. Code § 4656.2
Amended by Stats. 1990, Ch. 126, Sec. 29. Effective June 11, 1990.