Cal. Gov. Code § 53341
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 53341 - Limitation on commencement of action to attack, review, set aside, void or annul levy
Any action or proceeding to attack, review, set aside, void, or annul the levy of a special tax or an increase in a special tax pursuant to this chapter shall be commenced within 30 days after the special tax is approved by the voters. Any appeal from a final judgment in that action or proceeding shall be perfected within 30 days after the entry of judgment.
Ca. Gov. Code § 53341
Added by Stats. 1984, Ch. 269, Sec. 26.5. Effective July 3, 1984.