Cal. Fam. Code § 4075
Current through the 2023 Legislative Session.
Section 4075 - Income tax treatment of spousal support and separate maintenance not affected
This article shall not be construed to affect the treatment of spousal support and separate maintenance payments pursuant to Section 71 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C. Sec. 71).
Ca. Fam. Code § 4075
Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 219, Sec. 138. Effective January 1, 1994.