Current through Chapter 61 of the 2024 Legislative Session and 2024 Executive Orders 125, 133 through 135
Section 11.46.100 - Theft definedA person commits theft if
(1) with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate property of another to oneself or a third person, the person obtains the property of another;(2) the person commits theft of lost or mislaid property under AS 11.46.160;(3) the person commits theft by deception under AS 11.46.180;(4) the person commits theft by receiving under AS 11.46.190;(5) the person commits theft of services under AS 11.46.200; or(6) the person commits theft by failure to make required disposition of funds received or held under AS 11.46.210.