Welded Carbon Steel Standard Pipes and Tubes From India: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, in Part; 2018-2019
[…] Nucor Pipe Mills additionally withdrew its request for an administrative review of Raajratna Ventures Ltd., Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd., SAR Transport Systems Pvt. Ltd., Vallourec Heat Exchanger Tubes Ltd., and Welspun India Ltd.

See Nucor Pipe Mills' Letter to Commerce, “Partial Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review,” dated October 15, 2019, and Wheatland Tube's Letter to Commerce, “Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review” dated October 15, 2019.

Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because Nucor Pipe Mills and Wheatland Tube withdrew their requests for review within the 90-day time limit, and because we received no other requests for review of these respondents for which the review requests were withdrawn, we are rescinding the administrative review of the order, in part.