Veterans Community Care Program
[…] 7. Amend § 17.108:

a. In paragraph (b)(4), by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540”;

b. In paragraph (c)(4), by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540”; and

c. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

§ 17.110
[Amended]

8. Amend § 17.110 in paragraph (b)(4) by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540” and by removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

§ 17.111
[Amended]