Veterans Community Care Program
[…] a. In paragraph (b)(4), by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540”;

b. In paragraph (c)(4), by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540”; and

c. Removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

§ 17.110
[Amended]

8. Amend § 17.110 in paragraph (b)(4) by adding the phrase “, or the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040” after the phrase “Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540” and by removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

§ 17.111
[Amended]

9. Amend § 17.111 by in paragraph (b)(3) by adding the phrase “, as well as extended care services furnished through the Veterans Community Care Program under § 17.4000 through 17.4040,” after the phrase “hospital care and medical services considered non- institutional care furnished through the Veterans Choice Program under § 17.1500 through 17.1540” and by removing the authority citation at the end of the section.

§ 17.1004
[Amended]

10. Amend § 17.1004 in paragraph (b) introductory text by removing the phrase “HCFA 1500” and adding in its place “CMS 1500” and by removing the authority citation at the end of the section.