Truck and Bus Tires From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigation
[…] All such comments must be filed on the records of the CVD investigation, as well as the concurrent AD investigation.

See General Issues Supplemental Questionnaire; see also General Issues Supplement at 2 and Exhibit I-SQ-1, and the memorandum to the File entitled “Phone Call with Counsel to the Petitioner” dated February 12, 2016.

See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties (Final Rule); 62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997).

See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”)

Filing Requirements

All submissions to the Department must be filed electronically using Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS).