Student Assistance General Provisions, Federal Family Education Loan Program, William D. Ford Federal Direct Loan Program, and Federal Pell Grant Program
[…] § 685.301
[Amended]

28. Section 685.301 is amended—

A. In paragraphs (b)(8)(i)(A)(2) and (b)(8)(i)(B), by removing “a Direct Loan Program cohort rate, FFEL cohort default rate, or weighted average cohort rate” and adding, in its place, “a cohort default rate, calculated under subpart M of 34 CFR part 668,”.

B. In paragraph (b)(8)(ii), by removing “an FFEL cohort default rate, Direct Loan cohort rate, or weighted average cohort rate” and adding, in its place, “a cohort default rate, calculated under subpart M of 34 CFR part 668,”.

§ 865.303
[Amended]

29. Section 685.303 is amended—

A. In paragraphs (b)(4)(i)(A) and (b)(4)(i)(B), by removing “a Direct Loan Program cohort rate, FFEL cohort default rate, or weighted average cohort rate” and adding, in its place, “a cohort default rate, calculated under subpart M of 34 CFR part 668,”.

B. In paragraph (b)(4)(ii), by removing “an FFEL cohort default rate, Direct Loan cohort rate, or weighted average cohort rate”, and adding, in its place, “a cohort default rate, calculated under subpart M of 34 CFR part 668,”.

§ 685.304
[Amended]

30. Section 685.304 is amended—