Southern Nuclear Operating Company, Inc.; Vogtle Electric Generating Plant Units 3 and 4
[…] Also, 10 CFR 26.4(f) states that “[a]ny individual who is constructing or directing the construction of safety- or security-related SSCs shall be subject to an FFD program that meets the requirements of subpart K of this part, unless the licensee or other entity subjects these individuals to an FFD program that meets all of the requirements of this part, except for subparts I and K of this part.”