Federal RegisterMar 6, 2020
[…] The amendments would also clarify Clearing Members' obligations to maintain financial resources requirements (in addition to Capital) and provide documentation supporting calculations of financial resources requirements upon ICE Clear Europe's request. By further ensuring that Clearing Members have sufficient financial resources and robust operational capacity, the amendments are consistent with Rule 17Ad-22(e)(18).

17 CFR 240.17Ad-22(e)(18). “(e) Each covered clearing agency shall establish, implement, maintain and enforce written policies and procedures reasonably designed to, as applicable: . . .