Federal RegisterJun 2, 2021
[…] The amendments will also clarify the process for providing post-default porting notices. The amendments will thus facilitate the process of post-default porting in a manner consistent with applicable regulations, including the requirements of Rule 17Ad-22(e)(14), while avoiding the concerns created by the existing process.

17 CFR 240.17Ad-22(e)(14) which states that “[e]ach covered clearing agency shall establish, implement, maintain and enforce written policies and procedures reasonably designed to, as applicable: (14) Enable, when the covered clearing agency provides central counterparty services for security-based swaps or engages in activities that the Commission has determined to have a more complex risk profile, the segregation and portability of positions of a participant's customers and the collateral provided to the covered clearing agency with respect to those positions and effectively protect such positions and related collateral from the default or insolvency of that participant.”