Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
[…] Also, § 2.1010 in subpart J speaks only to the powers of the Pre-Application Presiding Officer (PAPO), but there might be document discovery in the High-Level Waste proceeding after the PAPO dissolves. Therefore, a new § 2.1018(h) is added with the following text: “Discovery under this section of documentary material including Safeguards Information referred to in Sections 147 and 181 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, will be according to the provisions in § 2.1010(b)(6)(i)-(b)(6)(vi).”
Change from “Chairman of the Atomic Safety and Licensing Board Panel” to “Chief Administrative Judge.”