Copyright Royalty Board, Library of Congress.
[…] m. By redesignating paragraph (b)(2)(ii)(F) as paragraph (b)(2)(ii)(E);
n. In paragraph (b)(4), by removing “less than $10,000,” and adding “$10,000 or less,” in its place and by removing “Board” and adding “Copyright Royalty Judges” in its place;
o. In paragraph (c), by removing “Board unless” and adding “Judges unless” in its place, by removing “Board has determined that” and adding “Copyright Royalty Judges determine”, and by removing “that the petition” and adding “the petition” in its place; and
p. In paragraph (d), by removing “Board” and adding “Judges” in its place.
15. Section 351.2 is amended as follows:
a. In paragraph (a), by removing “Within thirty-five business days from the date a proceeding is initiated by notice in the Federal Register pursuant to § 351.1(a), the Copyright Royalty Board” and adding “After the date for filing petitions to participate in a proceeding, the Copyright Royalty Judges” in its place and by removing “Board” and adding “Copyright Royalty Judges” in its place;
b.