Polyethylene Retail Carrier Bags From the People's Republic of China: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2014-2015
[…] No other party requested a review.

See Letter from the petitioners to the Department, “Polyethylene Retail Carrier Bags from the People's Republic of China: Request for Administrative Review” (August 31, 2015).

See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 80 FR 60356 (October 6, 2015).

See Letter from the petitioners to the Department, “Polyethylene Retail Carrier Bags from the People's Republic of China: Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review” (December 10, 2015).

Rescission of Review

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners withdrew their request for review within the 90-day time limit.