Coast Guard, DOT.
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:
For questions on this proposed rule, call Mr. James M. Magill, Vessel and Facility Operating Standards Division (G-MSO-2), telephone 202-267-1082, or fax 202-267-4570. For questions on viewing, or submitting material to the docket, call Dorothy Walker, Chief, Dockets, Department of Transportation, telephone 202-366-9329.
SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:
Corrections
In the proposed rule 33 CFR Parts 140 through 147, beginning on page 68416 in the issue of December 7, 1999, make the following corrections.
1. On page 68416 in the first column, under DATES, the second sentence currently reads, “Comments sent to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) on collection of information must reach OMB on or before February 7, 2000.” This sentence should read “Comments sent to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) on collection of information must reach OMB on or before April 5, 2000.”