Order Declares Ocean Technology Limited's International Section 214 Authorization Terminated
[…] Ocean has failed to inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing international telecommunications services, as required by the rules. Nor is there any record of Ocean having complied with section 413 of the Act and the Commission's rules requiring it to designate an agent for service after receiving its authorization on July 17, 2013. Finally, as part of its authorization, Ocean “must file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by section 43.62.” Section 43.62(b) states that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” Our records indicate that Ocean failed to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report indicating whether or not Ocean provided services in 2014, as required by section 43.62(b) of the Commission's rules.