Order Declares JuBe Communications, LLC's International Section 214 Authorization Terminated
[…] If JuBe has discontinued service, it is also in violation of the Commission's rules requiring prior notification for such a discontinuance. Nor is there any record of JuBe having complied with Section 413 of the Act and the Commission's rules requiring it to designate an agent for service after receiving its authorization on July 27, 2007. Finally, as part of its authorization, JuBe “must file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by § 43.62.” Section 43.62(b) of the Commission's rule states that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” Commission records indicate that JuBe failed to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report indicating whether or not JuBe provided services in 2015, as required by Section 43.62(b).