National Environmental Performance Track Program; Corrections
[…] The reference to subpart I remained in that section of the final rule. The omitted applicable regulatory provisions refer to compliance with RCRA secondary containment standards, and air emission standards for process vents; equipment leaks; and tanks, surface impoundments, and containers. This reference was included at the proposal stage (67 FR 52674), and inadvertently omitted from the final rule. Therefore, the regulatory language in Section 262.34(j)(3)(i) is amended today to read: “Containers, in accordance with the applicable requirements of subparts I, AA, BB, and CC of 40 CFR part 265 and 40 CFR 264.175; or * * *”

3. Standards for Waste Management in Tanks