Mortgagee Review Board: Administrative Actions
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Nancy A. Murray, Secretary to the Mortgagee Review Board, 451 Seventh Street SW, Room B-133/3150, Washington, DC 20410-8000; telephone (202) 402-2701 (this is not a toll-free number). Persons with hearing or speech impairments may access this number through TTY by calling the toll-free Federal Information Service at (800) 877-8339.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Section 202(c)(5) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1708(c)(5)) requires that HUD “publish a description of and the cause for administrative action against a HUD-approved mortgagee” by HUD's Mortgagee Review Board (“Board”).