Medicare Program; Provider Reimbursement Determinations and Appeals
[…] § 417.576
[Amended]

41. Section 417.576 is amended as follows:

a. In paragraph (d)(4), remove the phrase “ a hearing in accordance with subpart R of part 405 of this chapter.” and add, in its place, “ a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter.”

b. In paragraph (e)(2), remove the phrase “a hearing under subpart R of part 405 of this chapter.” and add, in its place “a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter.”

§ 417.810
[Amended]

42. Section 417.810 is amended as follows:

a. In paragraph (c)(2), remove the phrase “a hearing as provided in part 405, subpart R of this chapter.” and add, in its place, “a hearing in accordance with the requirements specified in § 405.1801(b)(2) of this chapter.”

b.