Federal RegisterAug 13, 2021
[…] § 412.160
[Amended]

11. Section 412.160 is amended in the introductory text by removing the phrase “in §§ 412.161 through 412.167” and adding in its place the phrase “in §§ 412.161 through 412.168”.

§ 412.163
[Amended]

12. Section 412.163 is amended in paragraph (d) by removing the phrase “the Hospital Compare website” and adding in its place the phrase “the Hospital Compare website, which can be accessed via the Care Compare website at https://www.medicare.gov/​care-compare/​”.

§ 412.164
[Amended]

13. Section 412.164 is amended in paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “the Hospital Compare website” and adding in its place the phrase “the Hospital Compare website, which can be accessed via the Care Compare website at https://www.medicare.gov/​care-compare/​”.

§ 412.165
[Amended]

14. Section 412.165 is amended—

a. In paragraph (c)(2), by removing “QualityNet website ( QualityNet.org)” and adding in its place “QualityNet website (https://qualitynet.cms.gov/​)”; and

b.