Federal RegisterAug 22, 2014
[…] In addition, we revised the regulatory definition of “all or substantially all of the costs for the training program in the nonhospital setting” in order to implement the statutory amendment and apply the effective date as set forth in the statute to cost reporting periods beginning on or after July 1, 2010. Specifically, the regulations at § 413.75(b), which define “all or substantially all of the costs for the training program in the nonhospital setting” were revised to state: