Federal RegisterNov 19, 2021
[…] Comment: A commenter supported aligning the timelines for the application of penalties for not reporting data with our new timelines for data collection and reporting.

Response: We appreciate the commenter's support.

7. Public Availability of Data

We stated in the CY 2020 PFS final rule (84 FR 62897), the data will be made available to the public through posting on our website at least every 2 years and we will post the summary results by the last quarter of 2022. We codified the public availability at § 414.626(f), which states: (f) Public availability of data. Beginning in 2022, and at least once every 2 years thereafter, we will post on its website data that it collected under this section, including but not limited to summary statistics and ground ambulance organization characteristics.