Magnet Schools Assistance Program
[…] A. In paragraph (a), removing the words “through (f)” and adding, in their place, the words “through (d)”.

    B. Removing paragraphs (e) and (f).

    C. Revising the authority citation following paragraph (d) to read as follows:

    § 280.32
    How is priority given to applicants?

    (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 7231e)

    10. Section 280.33 is amended by revising the authority citation following paragraph (b) to read as follows:

    § 280.33
    How does the Secretary select applications for new grants with funds appropriated in excess of $75 million?

    (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 7231j)

    11. Section 280.40 is amended by:

    A. In paragraph (a), removing the words “and (d)” and adding, in their place, the words “and do not include activities described under paragraph (f) of this section”.

    B. In the introductory text of paragraph (b), removing the word “thereof” and adding, in its place, the words “of materials, equipment and computers”.