Large Residential Washers From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Accordingly, the Department determines that the Petition was filed on behalf of the domestic industry within the meaning of section 732(b)(1) of the Act.

Id.

As mentioned above, Petitioner established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”

See section 732(c)(4)(D) of the Act; see also PRC AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

See PRC AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

Id.