Federal RegisterNov 23, 2004
[…] Each list shall be by employer, showing the occupational classification, wage rate(s), number of nonimmigrants sought, period(s) of intended employment, and date(s) of need for each employer's application. The list shall be available for public examination at the Division of Foreign Labor Certification, Department of Labor, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room C-4312, Washington, DC 20210.

10. Part 655, subpart I is amended by revising the subpart heading to read as follows:

Subpart I—Enforcement of H-1B Labor Condition Applications and H-1B1 Labor Attestations

§ 655.800
[Amended]

11. Section 655.800 is amended:

(a) In paragraph (a) by removing the phrase “section 212(n) of the INA (8 U.S.C. 1182(n))” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n) and (t) of the INA (8 U.S.C. 1182(n) and (t))”;

(b) In paragraph (c) by removing the phrase “section 212(n) of the INA” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n) or (t) of the INA”; and