Federal RegisterNov 23, 2004
[…] (c) In the first sentence of paragraph (c) by: removing the phrase “section 212(n)(2)(v) of the INA” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n)(2)(C)(v) and (t)(3)(C)(v) of the INA”; and removing the phrase “paragraph (d)(1) of this section (or § 655.501(a)) may be allowed” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “paragraph (a)(1) of this section may be allowed”; and

(d) In the second sentence of paragraph (c) by removing the phrase “section 212(n) of the INA” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n) or (t) of the INA, as applicable.”

§ 655.805
[Amended]

13. Section 655.805 is amended in paragraph (c) by removing the phrase “section 212(n)(1)(A)(i) or (ii) of the INA” and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n)(1)(A)(i) or (ii), or 212(t)(1)(A)(i) or (ii) of the INA.”

§ 655.810
[Amended]

14. Section 655.810 is amended:

(a) In paragraph (b)(1)(vi) by removing the phrase “section 212(n)” wherever it appears and adding in lieu thereof the phrase “sections 212(n) or (t)”; and