Information Disclosure Under Section 6(b) of the Consumer Product Safety Act
[…] B. In § 1101.11(b)(2), remove the statutory citation: “2068(b)” and in its place, add: “2067(b)”.

C. In § 1101.11(b)(2), remove the regulatory citation: “16 CFR part 1017” and in its place, add: “16 CFR part 1019”.

5. Proposed Changes to § 1101.12 (Commission Must Disclose Information to the Public)

We propose the following technical and conforming changes to § 1101.12:

A. Remove the heading: “Commission must disclose information to the public” and in its place, add: “Definition of “public”.”

B. In § 1101.12(a), remove: “Members, employees, agents, representatives and contractors of the Commission, in their official capacity” and in its place, add: “Any member of the Commission or any employee, agent, or representative, including contractor, of the Commission in an official capacity”.

C. In § 1101.12(d), remove: “whom” and in its place, add: “which”.