Importer Security Filing and Additional Carrier Requirements
[…] The current approved system for presenting electronic cargo declaration information to CBP is the Vessel Automated Manifest System (AMS).

§ 4.7a
[Amended]

3. Amend § 4.7a(f) by removing the phrase “in addition to penalties applicable under other provisions of law” at the end of the first sentence and adding in its place “in addition to damages under the international carrier bond of $5,000 for each violation discovered”, and removing the phrase “, in addition to other penalties applicable under other provisions of law” at the end of the paragraph and adding in its place “of $5,000 for each violation discovered”.

4. Add a new § 4.7c, to read as follows:

§ 4.7c
Vessel stow plan.

Vessel stow plan required.