Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] § 319.40-6
[Amended]

6. Section 319.40-6 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-7
[Amended]

7. Section 319.40-7 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-8
[Amended]

8. Section 319.40-8 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-9
[Amended]

9. Section 319.40-9 is amended as follows:

a. By redesignating footnotes 3 and 4 as footnotes 4 and 5, respectively.

b. By adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-10