Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] (3) Noncommercial shipments allowed in paragraph (a)(1) of this section are subject to inspection and other requirements of § 319.40-9 and must be accompanied by an importer document or oral declaration stating that they are derived from trees harvested in Canada or States in Mexico adjacent to the United States border.

§ 319.40-4
[Amended]

4. Section 319.40-4 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

5. Section 319.40-5 is amended as follows:

a. By revising paragraph (f) to read as set forth below.

b. By adding a new paragraph (l) to read as set forth below.

c. By adding, at the end of the section, the following: