Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] In lieu of the schedule T312 methyl bromide concentration, fumigation may be conducted with an initial methyl bromide concentration of at least 240 g/m3 with exposure and concentration levels adequate to provide a concentration-time product of at least 17,280 gram-hours calculated on the initial methyl bromide concentration.

§ 319.40-6
[Amended]

6. Section 319.40-6 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-7
[Amended]

7. Section 319.40-7 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-8
[Amended]

8. Section 319.40-8 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-9
[Amended]

9. Section 319.40-9 is amended as follows:

a.