Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] • Logs
  • Nursery stock
  • Plant diseases and pests
  • Quarantine
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Rice
  • Vegetables

Accordingly, we are amending 7 CFR part 319 as follows:

PART 319-FOREIGN QUARANTINE NOTICES

1. The authority citation for part 319 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 7 U.S.C. 450 and 7701-7772; 21 U.S.C. 136 and 136a; 7 CFR 2.22, 2.80, and 371.3.

§ 319.40-2
[Amended]

2. Section 319.40-2 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

3. Section 319.40-3 is amended as follows:

a. By revising paragraph (a) to read as set forth below.

b. By adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-3
General permits; articles that may be imported without a specific permit; articles that may be imported without either a specific permit or an importer document.

(a) Canada and Mexico.