Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] § 319.40-6
[Amended]

6. Section 319.40-6 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-7
[Amended]

7. Section 319.40-7 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-8
[Amended]

8. Section 319.40-8 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-9
[Amended]

9. Section 319.40-9 is amended as follows:

a. By redesignating footnotes 3 and 4 as footnotes 4 and 5, respectively.

b. By adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-10
[Amended]

10. In § 319.40-10, footnote 5 is redesignated as footnote 6.

Done in Washington, DC, this 20th day of August 2004.

Bill Hawks,

Under Secretary for Marketing and Regulatory Programs.

[FR Doc. 04-19519 Filed 8-25-04; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3410-34-P