Importation of Unmanufactured Wood Articles From Mexico
[…] For information pertinent to GPEA compliance related to this rule, please contact Mrs. Celeste Sickles, APHIS’ Information Collection Coordinator, at (301) 734-7477.

List of Subjects in 7 CFR Part 319

  • Bees
  • Coffee
  • Cotton
  • Fruits
  • Honey
  • Imports
  • Logs
  • Nursery stock
  • Plant diseases and pests
  • Quarantine
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
  • Rice
  • Vegetables

Accordingly, we are amending 7 CFR part 319 as follows:

PART 319-FOREIGN QUARANTINE NOTICES

1. The authority citation for part 319 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 7 U.S.C. 450 and 7701-7772; 21 U.S.C. 136 and 136a; 7 CFR 2.22, 2.80, and 371.3.

§ 319.40-2
[Amended]

2. Section 319.40-2 is amended by adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

3. Section 319.40-3 is amended as follows:

a. By revising paragraph (a) to read as set forth below.

b. By adding, at the end of the section, the following:

“(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0579-0049)”.

§ 319.40-3