Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, USDA.
[…] APHIS will subsequently publish a new notice announcing the availability of the revised pest risk analysis.
7. In § 319.37-5, paragraph (i) introductory text is amended by removing the words “plant diseases” and adding the words “quarantine pests” in their place.
8. Section 319.37-7 is amended as follows:
a. In paragraph (c)(2)(iii), by removing the words “exotic pests” and adding the words “quarantine pests” in their place.
b. In paragraph (c)(2)(iv), by removing the words “plant pests that are not known to exist in the United States” and adding the words “quarantine pests” in their place.
c. In paragraph (d)(5), by removing the words “injurious plant disease, injurious insect pest, or other plant pest” and adding the words “quarantine pest” in their place.
d.