Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, USDA.
[…] 10. Section 319.37-12 is revised to read as follows:
§ 319.37-12 Prohibited articles and articles whose importation is not authorized pending pest risk analysis accompanying restricted articles.
A restricted article for importation into the United States may not be packed in the same container as an article whose importation into the United States is prohibited by this subpart or in the same container as an article whose importation is not authorized pending pest risk analysis under § 319.37-2a of this subpart.
11. Section 319.37-13 is amended as follows:
a. In paragraph (b), by removing the words “injurious plant disease, injurious insect pest, or other plant pest, new to or not theretofore known to be widely prevalent or distributed within and throughout the United States” and adding the words “quarantine pests” in their place; and by removing the words “injurious plant diseases, injurious insect pests, or other plant pests” and adding the words “quarantine pests” in their place.
b.